Staff


FACULTY OF SCIENCES    
OLANIYI Monioluwa Omolara (Prof.) F Professor/Dean
ADEWUMI Olambo David (Prof.) M Professor
MAFIANA Chiedu Felix (Prof.) M Professor
NDUNAGU Juliana Ngozi Dr.(Mrs.) F Lecturer I/Deputy Dean
ADEYEMO A. Victor (Mr.) M Assistant Registrar
EZEMA, Ndidiamaka F. (Mrs.) F Principal Executive Officer II
MUMBOH Mercy Ifeyinwa (Mrs.) F Administrative Officer I
ALHAJI Yusuf A. (Mr.) M Administrative Officer II
KALU E. Esther (Mrs.) F Senior Confidential Secretary (Bilingua)
HUNGE, Bolanle Oyenike (Mrs)       F Principal Confidential Secretary I
SAMBO Abubakar S. (Prof.) M Professor
MARAFA Lawal Mohammed (Prof) M Visiting Professor
FATOKUN Amos A. (Dr.) M Visiting Senior Lecturer
NWAOCHA, O. Vivian (Miss) F Lecturer I
OKUNADE Adekunle Oluwasogo (Mr.) M Lecturer I
ISHOLA Christie Yemisi (Mrs.) F Lecturer I/HOD
CHUKWU N. Maureen (Dr. Mrs.) F Lecturer I
OGOKO Emeka Chima (Dr.) M Lecturer I/HOD
ALETAN Uduak irene  (Dr. Mrs.) F Lecturer I
AFOLORUNSHO, Adenrele (Ms.) F Lecturer II
ADAMS, Abiodun E. (Mr.) M Lecturer II
OSHO Babatunde Jacobson (Mr.) M Lecturer II
OGUNTALA George Adeyinka (Mr.) M Lecturer II
KELLE Henrietta Ijeoma (Dr.) F Lecturer II
ANOH Kelvin O. (Mr.) M Lecturer II
MEDUPIN Cecilia (Miss) F Lecturer II
SALIU Oluremi Aduke.  (Mrs.) F Lecturer II
DISU, Akeem Babatunde (Dr.) M Lecturer II
EFFIONG Akpan Ibanga (Mr.) M Lecturer II
OLORUNNISHOLA Toyin (Mr.) M Lecturer II
ODUNBAKU Adiat Amoke (Miss.) F Assistant Lecturer
KADAFUR Samson Joshua (Mr.) M Assistant Lecturer
EPEBINU Babawale Olawale (Mr.) M Assistant Lecturer
OGUNDIPE Olalekan (Mr.) M Assistant Lecturer
NWADIKE Chinwe (Miss) F Assistant Lecturer
EKUTE Bethel Onyeka (Mrs.) F Assistant Lecturer
ALAWODE Yetunde Opeyemi (Mrs.) F Assistant Lecturer
PETERS Adaranijo Ebenmosi (Mr.) M Assistant Lecturer
AJAYI Folasade Abiose (Miss.) F Assistant Lecturer
JITUBOH Enakeno (Mr.) M Assistant Lecturer
Eya Nnabuike Nnaemeka M Assistant Lecturer
ULEANYA Kelechi Ogochukwu (Mrs.) F Assistant Lecturer
KUFORIJI Toyosi A. (Miss) F Assistant Lecturer
FAYEMI Oluwatoyosi V. (Miss)                                                                                    F Assistant Lecturer
AYELESO Olusoji Anthony (Mr.) M Administrative Officer I
UFELI Nkem Lorine (Miss.) F Laboratory Technologist II
EKWO Ogbu Boniface (Mr.) M Laboratory Technologist II
Junior Staff    
HARUNA Usman (Mr.) M Assistant Executive Officer
HASSAN Khamis M. (Mr.) M Secretarial Assistant I
MADUWA Aishatu Umaru (Mrs.) F Assistant Executive Officer
OKAFOR Justina (Miss.) F Senior Clerical Officer
KENTHOJAYA M. Abidemi M Clerical Officer
AWUAH Augustine C. (Mr.) M Clerical Officer
OJOBO Dominic A. (Mr.) M Environmental Attendant (Cleaning)
IGBINOSA, Nosakhare Mr. M Environmental Attendant (Cleaning)